The Law Firm “S.Verenin’s legal group” conducts its activities on the basis of the   Law of the Republic of Uzbekistan  “On Advocacy”  and  the Law of the Republic of Uzbekistan “On Guarantees of Advocate Activity and Social Security of Advocates”,  as well as other regulatory documents governing advocacy activities. The main area of specialization of the Firm «S.Verenin’s legal group» is the economic law which includes matters of legal regulation of economic affairs and legal support of business structures. We provide legal information support for companies and transactions with due consideration for individual requirements of each client and needs of business thereof.
The legal support does not eliminate the need for own legal department inside the company, instead, increases the quality of legal protection.
Our guiding principles: