Control of investment projects
To ensure the solution of tasks on the accelerated implementation of projects, the National Agency for Project Management under the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan is introducing an automated information system “Control and monitoring the implementation of investment projects”, which allows monitoring timely and high-quality execution of investment and regional programs for the implementation of investment and infrastructure projects online throughout the republic.
The developed system allows:
automate the processes of accounting, control and monitoring of project implementation;
monitor the timing, budget, goals and indicators of projects;
generate reliable data on the volume of attracted and mastered investments, including foreign direct investment;
identify the risks of timely commissioning of capacities in the implementation of projects;
track the achievement of the targets specified by the project documentation in the post-investment period.
When developing the system, perspective requirements and trends in the implementation of investment programs were taken into account. The functionality of the system is made in the most flexible format, allowing users and administrators to configure the structural chains of project executors depending on the tasks. Almost unlimited possibilities are settings for input and output data, forms, tables and infographics that reflect the progress of project implementation.
Currently, the system is working in test mode, work is underway to connect to the system ministries, departments and business associations involved in the process of initiating, monitoring and monitoring the implementation of projects.
The implementation of the system will allow for the establishment of effective monitoring in real time, will ensure the implementation of projects on time, the transparency of the development of investments, including foreign direct investment, forecasting and prevention of risks during the implementation of projects, the achievement of targets, which means successful implementation of projects.